Skip to content ↓

Conway Primary School

Staff

 

2020-2021

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Head Teacher

Mrs Y Carlsson-Ruban

Deputy Headteacher

Miss J Greenlees

Deputy Headteacher

Vacant

Assistant Headteacher

Vacant

Assistant Headteacher

Miss J Constant

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Greenless

School Business Manager/Data Protection Officer

Mr K Robertson

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Middle Leader

Miss C Ofo

Middle Leader

Vacant

Middle Leader

Vacant

Middle Leader

Vacant

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

ROLE

NAME

Year 6

Mrs S Alade

6A

Year 6

Miss S Davey

6D

Year 6

Miss V Sharma

Teacher

Year 6

Miss K Barham

Teacher

Year 5

Miss J Greenlees

5G

Year 5

Miss C Martin

5M

Year 4

Miss K Stewart

4S

Year 4

Miss L Wingrove

4D

Year 4

Miss C Ofo

Maternity 

Year 3

Mrs A Powell-Green

3PG

Year 3

Mr S Gatiss

3G

Year 2

Mrs H Lim

2L

Year 2

Ms C Latif

2LF

Year 1

Miss K Bharij

1KB

Year 1

Miss E Francis & C Kenton

1F

Year 1  Miss D Greenlees 

Teacher

Reception

Miss J Bellamy

RB

Reception

 Miss L Gallagher-Francis

RGF

Nursery

 Miss L Aquilina

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

ROLE

NAME

HLTA

Mrs J Gyampoh

HLTA

Mrs L Taylor

HLTA

Mrs D Holding

HLTA

Mrs D Smikle

HLTA

Miss C Ho
Trainee Teacher 

Mrs M Alexander 

Trainee Teacher 

Mrs C Caggiano

Trainee Teacher 

Miss A Toroppainen

Early Years Practioner

Miss I Munday

Early Years Practioner

Ms K Bharij

Early Years Practioner

Miss J Clark

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mr F Powell 

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mrs J Berry

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Miss J Campbell
SEN Learning Assistant L2

Ms A Rowland

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs D Lengthorne

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Miss C Eves

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs C Lancaster

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs S Dhokia

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs B Sandhu

Classroom Assistant L2

Ms S Aliosman

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs S Hafeez

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Phull

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs M Pathak

Bilingual Assistant

MR S Kansakar

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Srividiyakaran

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs H Panesar

 

MEAL SUPERVISORS

ROLE

NAME

Lead Meal Supervisor

Miss S Aliosman

Meal Supervisor/Premises

Mr D Saunders

SEN Meal Supervisor

Mrs S Jandu

Meal Supervisor

Mrs T Olokode

Meal Supervisor

Mrs U Chhetri

Meal Supervisor

Mrs A Omikunle 

Meal Supervisor

Mrs A Kulathevasingham

Meal Supervisor

Mrs B Sandhu
Meal Supervisor 

Mrs C Morgan

 

SCHOOL OFFICE

ROLE

NAME

Lead Administration & Finance Officer

Miss K Fairclough - Maternity

Admissions Officer & Events Organiser  

Mrs C Morgan

Senior Administration & Attendance Officer 

Mrs K Swannack

 

KITCHEN STAFF

ROLE

NAME

Head Chef

Mrs M Farley

Sous Chef

Mrs S Lidhar

Kitchen Assistant

Miss K Wright

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A Jubarteh
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs N Vijakantharuban

 

PREMISES TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Premises Assistant

Mr M Farah

Hygiene Manager

Mr S Malik