Skip to content ↓

Conway Primary School

Staff

 

2018-2019

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Head Teacher

Mrs Y Carlsson-Ruban

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs  C Dallaway

Deputy Headteacher

Miss J Greenlees

Assistant Headteacher

Miss F Proctor

Assistant Headteacher

Miss J Constant

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Greenless

School Business Manager/Data Protection Officer

Mr K Robertson

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Middle Leader

Miss C Ofo

Middle Leader

Vacant

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

ROLE

NAME

Year 6 - SENCO

Miss F Proctor - Maternity Leave

6P

Year 6

Miss V Sharma

6S

Year 6

Mrs K Stewart - Maternity Cover

6P

Year 6

Miss J Butterworth

6B

Year 5

Mr S Gatiss

5G

Year 5

Miss K Barham

5B

Year 4

Miss C Ofo 

4O

Year 4

Mrs C Dallaway

4D

Year 3

Mrs A Powell-Green

3PG

Year 3

Mr J Benton

3B

Year 2

Mrs H Lim

2L

Year 2

Miss J Constant

2C

Year 1

Miss C Martin 

1M

Year 1

Mrs N Mingard - Trainee Teacher

1NM

Reception

Miss L Aquilina - Maternity Leave

RA

Reception

Miss E Francis & Miss L Gallagher-Francis

RA

Reception Mrs J Bellamy 

RB

Nursery

Mrs E Francis & Miss D Greenlees

Rising Stars

Miss K Bharij

Set Teacher

Miss L Muir

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

ROLE

NAME

HLTA

Mrs L Bloomfield

HLTA

Mrs J Gyampoh

HLTA

Mrs L Taylor

HLTA

Mrs D Holding

HLTA Mrs D Smikle

Early Years Practioner

Miss I Munday

Early Years Practioner

Ms K Bharij

Early Years Practioner

Miss J Clark

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mr F Powell 

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mrs J Berry

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Miss K Thompson

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mrs L Rekstiene

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Miss J Campbell
SEN Learning Assistant L2

Ms A Rowland

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs D Lengthorne

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Miss C Eves

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs C Lancaster

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs S Dhokia

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs B Sandhu

Classroom Assistant L2

Ms S Aliosman

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs S Hafeez

Classroom Assistant L2

Miss K Thompson

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Phull

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs R Dhooper

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs M Pathak

Bilingual Assistant

MR S Kansakar

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Srividiyakaran

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs H Panesar

 

MEAL SUPERVISORS

ROLE

NAME

Lead Meal Supervisor

Miss S Aliosman

Meal Supervisor/Premises

Mr D Saunders

SEN Meal Supervisor

Mrs S Jandu

Meal Supervisor

Miss D Vincent

Meal Supervisor

Mrs K McCarthy

Meal Supervisor

Mrs T Olokode

Meal Supervisor

Mrs U Chhetri

Meal Supervisor

Mrs A Omikunle - Maternity Leave

Meal Supervisor

Mrs A Kulathevasingham

Meal Supervisor

Mrs B Sandhu
Meal Supervisor 

Mrs C Morgan

Meal Supervisor

Miss N Rickard

 

SPORTS COACHES

ROLE

NAME

PE PPA COVER 

Mr U Ibemere

 

SCHOOL OFFICE

ROLE

NAME

Senior Administration & Attendance Officer

Miss K Fairclough - Maternity Leave

Attendance Officer & Events Co-ordinator

Miss K Wright

Admin Assistant & Admissions Officer - Temporary 

Mrs C Morgan 

 

PREMISES TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Premises Assistant

Mr M Farah

Hygiene Manager

Mr S Malik