?
Skip to content ↓

Conway Primary School

Staff

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Head Teacher

Mrs Y Carlsson-Ruban

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C Dallaway

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Greenlees

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Greenless

School Business Manager

Mr K Robertson

Senior Middle Leader

Miss F Proctor

Senior Middle Leader

Miss J Constant

 

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Middle Leader

Mrs S Davis

Middle Leader

Vacant

Middle Leader

Vacant

Middle Leader

Vacant

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

ROLE

NAME

Year 6 - SENCO

Miss F Proctor

6P

Year 6

Mrs S Davis

6P

Year 6 - Trainee Teacher

Jeff Benton

Sets

Year 5

Mrs A Powell-Green

5S

Year 5

Miss J Butterworth

5B

Year 5

Mr S Gatiss

4G

Year 4

Miss V Sharma

4V

Year 4

Ms K Stewart

4S

Year 3

Mrs E Ofori-Baffoe

3OB

Year 3

Miss K Barham

3B

Year 2

Mrs H Lim-Pitla

2P

Year 2

Miss J Constant

2C

Year 1

Miss C Taylor

1T

Year 1

Mrs N Mingard

1T

Reception

Miss L Aquilina

RA

Reception

Miss I Sethia

RS

Nursery

Mrs E Francis & Miss D Greenlees

Rising Stars

Miss K Bharij

Set Teacher

Miss L Muir

Maternity Leave

Miss C Ofo

 

 

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

ROLE

NAME

HLTA

Mrs L Bloomfield

HLTA

Mrs J Gyampoh

HLTA

Mrs L Taylor

Early Years Practioner

Miss I Munday

Early Years Practioner

Ms K Bharij

Early Years Practioner

Miss J Clark

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mr F Powell 

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mrs J Berry

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Miss E Roye

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Mrs V Bhogal

EYFS Classroom Assistant L3

Miss J Campbell
SEN Learning Assistant L2

Ms A Rowland

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs D Lengthorne

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Miss C Eves

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs C Lancaster

SEN Learning Assistant L2

Mrs S Dhokia

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs B Sandhu

Classroom Assistant L2

Ms S Aliosman

Classroom Assistant L2

Mrs S Hafeez

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Phull

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs R Dhooper

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs M Pathak

Bilingual Assistant

MR S Kansakar

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs S Srividiyakaran

Bilingual Assistant

Mrs H Panesar

 

MEAL SUPERVISORS

ROLE

NAME

Lead Meal Supervisor

Miss S Aliosman

Meal Supervisor/Premises

Mr D Saunders

Meal Supervisor

Mrs B Sandhu

Meal Supervisor

Miss D Vincent

Meal Supervisor

Mrs K McCarthy

Meal Supervisor

Miss S Mathuranayagam

Meal Supervisor

Mrs T Olokode

 

SPORTS COACHES

ROLE

NAME

Lead Sports Coach

Mr U Ibemere

 

SCHOOL OFFICE

ROLE

NAME

Senior Administration & Attendance Officer

Miss K Fairclough

Admissions Officer & Events Co-ordinator

Miss K Wright

 

PREMISES TEAM

ROLE

NAME

Premises Assistant

Mr M Farah

Hygiene Manager

Mr S Malik